impact’17 agenda on Eventory app

Stay up to date with event schedule, find bios of speakers and list of partners.
1. Download official impact’17 Eventory app from Google Play or App Store
2. Search for impact’17 and join the event.

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Wednesday, 31st May
08:30REGISTRATION OPENING
10:45MC: Vitaly Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
EXECUTIVE SESSION
10:50Host City
Jacek Majchrowski, City of Krakow
10:55Opening Keynote
Jarosław Gowin, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/The Next Wave of Innovation/
11:00
11:05Keynote speech
Bertrand Piccard, Solar Impulse
/Change is Possible/
11:10
11:15Keynote speech
Mateusz Morawiecki, Ministry of Economic Development, Ministry of Finance
/The Robot Revolution/
11:20
11:25Keynote speech
John Paul Farmer, Microsoft
/Civic Tech: The application of technology for public good/
11:30
11:35Keynote speech
Piotr Gliński, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
/Culture and creativity as a cornerstone of innovation and economic development/
11:40
11:45Keynote speech
Carlos Menendez, Mastercard
/How technology drives inclusion/
11:50
11:55Fireside Chat
Adam Roś, Samsung
mod: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
/World-class R&D center/
12:00
12:05Moderated discussion
Zbigniew Jagiełło, PKO Bank Polski
Bartosz Ciołkowski, Mastercard
Katarzyna Kieli, Discovery Networks CEEMEA
Paweł Surówka, PZU
Jarosław Oleszczuk, AstraZeneca
mod: Lucian Tarnowski, Bravenew
/Digital Transformation Challanges: What's Next?/
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25
12:30Keynote speech
Mike Butcher, TechCrunch
/How AI will disrupt the World/
12:35
12:40Keynote speech
Kathleen D. Kennedy, MIT
/Challenges of the Digital Age/
12:45
12:50Keynote speech
Michael LaRhette, MassChallenge
/Accelerating the Future/
12:55
13:00Moderated discussion
Maciej Chorowski, NCBR
Tomasz Domogała, TDJ S.A.
Rami Kalish, Pitango Ventures
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/It's happening: TDJ Pitango Ventures opens in Poland/
13:05
13:10
13:15LUNCH
SCIENCE TO BUSINESS
MC: John Chisholm, John Chisholm Ventures
FINTECH & E-COMMERCE
MC: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
ENERGY & RESOURCES
MC: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
14:00Keynote speech
Lucian Tarnowski, Bravenew
/Integrated cooperation as the lifeblood of the Fourth Industrial Revolution/
Keynote speech
Yobie Benjamin, Token
/Thriving in an Open Banking World/
Keynote speech
Bertrand Piccard, Solar Impulse
/How new energy will change our lives/
14:05
14:10Keynote speech
Esther Wojcicki, Planet3
/Moonshots in Education/
Keynote speech
Roy Teo, Monetary Authority of Singapore
/Singapore FinTech Hub/
Moderated discussion
Michał Kurtyka, Ministry of Energy
Martin Bruncko, Steam Capital
Grzegorz Benysek, University of Zielona Góra
mod: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
/Making choices today for the energy of tomorrow/
14:15
14:20Keynote speech
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/From science to business: new PhD model/
14:25Moderated discussion
Bartosz Ciołkowski, Mastercard
Paweł Widawski, Związek Banków Polskich
mod: Piotr Chęciński
/Electronic Payment Instruments Fund/
14:30Moderated discussion
Joseph Jeong, EXLhub
Kathleen Graham, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Jarosław Górniak, UJ
mod: Marcin Kilanowski, UMK
/21st century higher education: the challenges ahead/
Keynote speech
Łukasz Kroplewski, PGNiG
/Innovations in Gas sector/
14:35
14:40Moderated discussion
Grzegorz Należyty, Siemens
Monika Morawiecka, PGE
Mariusz Swora
Wojciech Nowak, AGH
Dawid Klimczak, ENEA
mod: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
/Energy 4.0/
14:45Fireside Chat
Tomasz Bogus, BGŻ BNP Paribas S.A.
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/C-level Perspective on Tomorrow’s Banking Landscape/
14:50
14:55Keynote speech
Piotr Dytko, KGHM Cuprum
/Rewriting the role of mining R&D Center. An invitation to Innovators/
15:00Moderated discussion
Thomas Weaver, Congenica
Janusz Bujnicki, IIMCB, Warsaw
mod: Iwona Cymerman, Biotech Innovations
/From science to business - biotech case/
Keynote speech
Matt Komorowski, PayPal
/The Role of E-money for Modern Businesses and Customers/
15:05Keynote speech
Jiri Tourek, Philips Lighting
/Circular economy concept as a new business model for resource efficiency/
15:10Moderated discussion
Marta Krupińska, Azimo
Alexander Graubner-Mueller, Kreditech
Yobie Benjamin, Token
mod: Pat Patel, Money20/20
/Disruptive payment trends to watch/
15:15Keynote speech
Sridhar Solur, Comcast
/The third wave of the Internet-IoT/
Keynote speech
Jarosław Broda, Tauron
/ It’s a MUST! Innovate in Energy space /
15:20
15:25Keynote speech
Joseph Jeong, EXLhub
Startup Pitch
Grzegorz Nowaczewski, VPPlant
15:30Fireside Chat
Roman Pałac, PZU Życie
mod: Pat Patel, Money 20/20
/Dispersed Innovations in Insurtech/
Keynote speech
Sebastian Młodziński, XTPL
/The nanoparticles & more. How to print the invisible?/
15:35Keynote speech
Łukasz Wojdyga, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/National Agency for Academic Exchange: the idea behind/
Keynote speech
Krzysztof Meissner, University of Warsaw
/Reaching the stars/
15:40Keynote speech
John Chisholm, John Chisholm Ventures
/How to create a Silicon Valley in the CEE/
15:45Moderated discussion
Maria Campos, Millennium Bank
Szymon Wałach, PKO Bank Polski
Paweł Borys, Polish Development Fund
mod: Pat Patel, Money20/20
/The State of Banking in the time of Financial Revolution/
Fireside Chat
Karin Mayer Rubinstein, IATI
mod: Jan Filip Staniłko, Ministry of Economic Development
/Innovation ecosystem/
15:50Keynote speech
Carlos Moedas, European Commission
/R&D EU perspective/
15:55Keynote speech
Harry Verhaar, Philips Lighting
/The LED Lighting Revolution/
16:00Moderated discussion
Jarosław Gowin, Poland
Carlos Moedas, European Commission
mod: Andrzej Jajszczyk, AGH
16:05Keynote speech
Kamil Kulesza, CIAMSE
/Beyond guessing: predictive markets in the Energy Sector/
16:10Fireside Chat
Anita Szarek, PayU
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/From purely payments company to financial services company and FinTech investor/
16:15Moderated discussion
Václav Velčovský, Czechia
Olga Natchtmannova, Slovakia
Dr. Adrienne Körmendy, Consul General for Hungary of Cracow
mod: Andrzej Jajszczyk, AGH
/V4 Innovation Hub: Ministries of Science and Higher Education/
Keynote speech
Rafał Han, Silvair
/Lights in transition - understanding the real value of IoT/
16:20
MOBILITY
16:25Fireside Chat
Loukas Notopoulos, Vivus
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/Future of Lending/
Keynote speech
Michał Kurtyka, Ministry of Energy
/Electromobility Act: How state can create a new market/
16:30Keynote speech
Teresa Czerwińska, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/Science for the industrial revolution/
INDUSTRY 4.0
16:35Keynote speech
Maciej Chorowski, NCBR
/New perspective on Polish R&D/
Keynote speech
Martin Bruncko, Steam Capital
/Building disruptive deep tech businesses in CEE: challenges and opportunities/
16:40Keynote speech
Mads Emil Dalsgaard, Funderbeam
/Funding and Trading of Startups in the Blockchain Age/
16:45Keynote speech
Limor Schweitzer, RoboSavvy
/Co-botics - robots that work among humans/
Keynote speech
Jadwiga Emilewicz, Ministry of Economic Development
/Demand & Supply – Electric buses for cities/
16:50Keynote speech
Tomasz Rudolf, The Heart
/Transforming Finance like Hollywood/
16:55Keynote speech
Mark Loughan, Microsoft
/Industry 4.0 powered by Cloud/
Keynote speech
Lewis Horne, Uniti
/"Breath that in"- Autonomous driving/
17:00Moderated discussion
Kamil Leżoń, UKNF
Miriel ter Braak, Dutch Financial Supervisory Authority
Marius Jurgilas, Bank of Lithuania
Roy Teo, Monetary Authority of Singapore
mod: Sławomir Lachowski, G Rock
/How to Regulate Innovations in Finance - Sandbox and Innovation Hub from International Perspective/
17:05Fireside Chat
Tomasz Haiduk, Siemens
mod: Wawrzyniec Smoczyński, Polityka Insight
/Keep calm and make the revolution/
Keynote speech
Nikolaj Kolster, Spiri
/The urban transport nirvana is coming/
17:10
17:15Moderated discussion
Mikołaj Budzanowski, Boryszew
Tomasz Duda, 3M
Sven Scheuble, Siemens
mod: Wojciech Przybylski, KPT
/How to build and manage high-performance R&D teams/
Keynote speech
Rob Khazzam, UBER
/Urban mobility/
17:20
17:25Keynote speech
Paweł Widawski, Fintech Poland
/Regtech Report/
Moderated discussion
Grzegorz Lot, Tauron
Filip Kowalski, SAP CEE
Aleksander Nawrat, NCBR
mod: Krzysztof Bolesta, Polityka Insight
/Towards THE NEW Urban Mobility/
17:30
17:35Keynote speech
Tobey Woolfe, IBM
/Industry 4.0/
Keynote speech
Jakub Falkowski, Baker McKenzie
/Future alphabet – legal predictions/
17:40
ENTREPRENEURSHIP
17:45Fireside Chat
Jadwiga Emilewicz, Ministry of Economic Development
Paweł Borys, Polish Development Fund
Patrycja Klarecka, PARP
/It's been a YEAR. What's next for Start In Poland/
Moderated discussion
Tony Joeglal, PayU
Oskar Miel, Rakuten FinTech Fund
Faheem Bakshi, Kingun
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/Cross-border Payments/
Keynote speech
Teet Praks, coModule
/The billion nobody is talking about/
17:50
17:55Fireside Chat
Andreas Klugeschied, BMW
mod: Tomasz Kędzierski, BCG
/Mobility is becoming versatile/
18:00Moderated discussion
Jacek Poświata, Bain & Company
Daniel Mzyk, Paged
Krzysztof Domarecki, Selena
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/Barriers and Pathways to Sustainable Growth: Harnessing the Power of the Founder's Mentality/
Fireside Chat
Grzegorz Kurdziel, Poczta Polska
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
/Building an eCommerce Infrastructure/
18:05
18:10Keynote speech
Raz Peleg, Mobileye
/Transport of the future - how innovative technology supports safety in the highway systems?/
18:15Keynote speech
Artur Derwiszyński, European Payments Council
/PSD2: business and regulations from Brussels perspective/
18:20Moderated discussion
Agnieszka Zalewska, IFJ PAN
Beata Stelmach, GE
Anna Budzanowska, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Kinga Piecuch, SAP
mod: Wawrzyniec Smoczyński, Polityka Insight
/Women, Leadership and Empowerment/
Keynote speech
Volker Glaeser, Twice Group
/Automotive in 4.0 Economy/
18:25Moderated discussion
Krzysztof Pycia, KIR
Piotr Helbich, PKO Bank Polski
mod: Radzym Wójcik, Baker McKenzie
/How PSD2 can serve as a true catalyst and how banks across the EU will respond?/
18:30Keynote speech
Przemysław Zakrzewski, ABB
18:35Moderated discussion
Sylwester Janik, MCI Capital
Naveen Prasad, Stealth start-up
David Putts, Billon & Angel Investor
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/If I want to invest in Fintech? – Here is a Guide!/
18:40
18:45Fireside Chat
Radosław Domagalski - Łabędzki, KGHM
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/KGHM - challenges of being global company/
Keynote speech
Nikolay Storonsky, Revolut
/Beyond Banking? – This is how the revolution looks like/
Fireside Chat
Peter Badik, voltia
mod: Krzysztof Bolesta, Polityka Insight
/CASE vehicles are the future megatrend/
18:50Moderated discussion
Marc P. Bernegger, Finleap
Sebastian Krzyk, Mastercard
Thomas Krogh Jensen, Copenhagen Fintech
Tal Sharon, Fintech Aviv
mod: Zsombor Imre, CEE Fintech
/Building a collaborative global FinTech ecosystem/
18:55Moderated discussion
Patrycja Klarecka, PARP
Tomasz Pisula, PAIH
Ryszard Florek, Fakro
mod: Tomasz Grynkiewicz, wp.pl/money.pl
/Polish enterprises go global/
19:00Moderated discussion
Piotr Marciniak, BGŻ BNP Paribas S.A.
Robert Kuraszkiewicz, Bank Pocztowy
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
/Next Gen Security for Financial Services/
Keynote speech
Rafał Budweil, Triggo
/Electric urban vehicles/
19:05
19:10startup4export
Beata Szydło, Prime Minister of the Republic of Poland
Experts:
Andrew Romans, Rubicon Venture Capital
Grzegorz Pawlicki, PKO Bank Polski
Michael Stuenkel, Lakestar
Kathleen D. Kennedy, MIT
Host: Tyler Crowley, STHLM TECH FEST
Keynote speech
Tomasz Motyl, Alior Bank
/Alior Innovation Lab and Impact story/
20:15NETWORKING COCKTAIL
22:00AFTERPARTY
Thursday, 1st June
08:00REGISTRATION OPENING
INVESTMENTS
MC: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
BIOTECHNOLOGY & DIGITAL HEALTH
MC: Piotr Chęciński
INVESTMENTS/ COMMERCIALIZATION
MC: John Chisholm, John Chisholm Ventures
09:00Keynote speech
Arnaud Bonzom, 500 startups
/How the world biggest companies deal with the Startup Revolution?/
Keynote speech
Carlo Barbieri, Fresenius Medical Care
/Application of AI in Healthcare/
Keynote speech
Hubert Jaeger, Technishe Universität Dresden
/Scaluping businesses: role of networking/
09:05
09:10Keynote speech
Andrew Romans, Rubicon Venture Capital
/Strategies for Corporations to Access Startup Innovation via Corporate Venture Capital/
Keynote speech
Hesus Inoma, WeSavvy
/Personalised Open Data Driven Health/
Moderated discussion
Michael Kern, AHK Poland
Elena Donets, Tel Aviv Uni Entrepreneurship Center
Lipei Shi, Baker McKenzie
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
/Entrepreneurship beyond borders: Building Successful Business Partnerships/
09:15
09:20Keynote speech
Paweł Przewięźlikowski, Selvita
/What are the biggest bets on the Future of Biotechnology?/
09:25Moderated discussion
Małgorzata Walczak, PFR Ventures
Aleksander Nawrat, NCBR
mod: Tomasz Grynkiewicz, wp.pl/money.pl
/NCBR CVC/
09:30Moderated discussion
Jarek Oleszczuk, AstraZeneca
Mateusz Kierepka, MedApp
Paweł Przewięźlikowski, Selvita
Agata Stefanek, Nano Sanguis
mod: Roland Kozłowski, Life Science Business Consulting
/What’s needed to create a truly BIOTECH HUB?/
Keynote speech
Tadeusz Uhl, AGH
/Startups from investors perspective/
09:35
09:40Keynote speech
Nenad Marovac, DN Capital
/A true FACE of capital investor. It takes more than convincing to win in today’s business./
Fireside Chat
Tomasz Woźniak, LOT Fund
Wojciech Fedorowicz, TDJ Venture
/Investors talk/
09:45
09:50
09:55Keynote speech
Łukasz Szumowski, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Moderated discussion
Aleksander Nawrat, NCBR
Piotr Ćwik, VC 3.0
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/NCBR VC/
10:00Keynote speech
Krzysztof Domarecki, Selena
/Let's establish a VC and build a unicorn!/
10:05
10:10Keynote speech
Wiktor Janicki, Roche
/Personalized Healthcare 2.0 - show me your cancer and I’ll give you your treatment/
Keynote speech
Wojciech Szapiel, Invenity Foundation
/Growing pains/
10:15Fireside Chat
Tomasz Czechowicz, MCI Capital
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/Digital transformation and adaptation models – impact on the strategies/
10:20Keynote speech
Piotr Wilam, Innovation Nest
/How to make a VC strategy/
10:25Moderated discussion
Marek Dietl, Chancellery of the President of the Republic of Poland
Daniel Star, Pitango Ventures
Michael Stuenkel, Lakestar
Andrew Romans, Rubicon Venture Capital
mod: Radzym Wójcik, Baker McKenzie
/Where’s The Money Today?/
Keynote speech
Magdalena Jander, GeneaMed
/Biotech spin-off: the road from University to Industry/
10:30Moderated discussion
Małgorzata Szczepańska, Ministry of Economic Development
Anna Ostapczuk, NCBR
Bartosz Sokoliński, ARP
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/R&D investments landscape/
10:35Keynote speech
Nick Clarke, Pfizer
/External partnering in research and development in a modern pharma company/
10:40
10:45Keynote speech
Magdalena Beauchamp, Startup Poland
/V4 Startup Raport/
10:50Keynote speech
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/The future of TAX is to INSPIRE!/
Moderated discussion
Matej Adam, IBM Watson Health
Jarosław Buczyński, Brzeziny Specialist Hospital
mod: Hesus Inoma, WeSavvy
/Application of new technologies in medical centres/
FOODTECH & AGRITECH
10:55
Keynote speech
Tadeusz Trziszka, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences
/intro/
11:00Keynote speech
Aleksander Kutela, Onet
Keynote speech
Justyna Kulawik-Dutkowska, EIT Food
Adam Strzelecki, EIT Food
/The Global Revolution of Food/
/Digital Poland/
11:05Moderated discussion
Marc Walder, Ringier
Łukasz Wejchert, Dirlango
Tomasz Czechowicz, MCI Capital
mod: Aleksander Kutela, Onet
/How to build a leading digital hub?/
11:10Live presentation
Mateusz Kierepka, MedApp
/Beyond Immersive Experience – AR is transforming medicine/
11:15Keynote speech
Odilio Alves-Filho, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
/Introduction to teh food waste discussion/
11:20Moderated discussion
Odilio Alves-Filho, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Władysław Surała, Outlee
mod: Maria Kowalewska, Federation of Polish Food Banks
/How to solve the problem of food waste?/
CREATIVE INDUSTRIES
11:25Fireside Chat
Mateusz Marzec, Reliability Solutions
mod: Marek Dietl, Chancellery of the President of the Republic of Poland
/Bridge Alfa 2.0/
Keynote speech
Rasmus Wiinsted Tshering, Creative Business Cup
/How creative people can help big companies to innovate/
11:30
11:35Fireside Chat
Ryszard Florek, Florek
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
11:40Moderated discussion
Paweł Lewandowski, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
mod: Jan Pomierny, Fish Ladder / Platige Image
/The state strategy and action plan to support creative industries/
Keynote speech
Magdalena Kozłowska, NapiFeryn BioTech
/Untapping plant-based protein sources for food/
DIGITAL STATE
11:45Keynote speech
John Paul Farmer, Microsoft
/How digital talent can enhance government/
11:50
11:55Keynote speech
Anna Streżyńska, Ministry of Digital Affairs
/GOVtech. Polish Digital Service/
Keynote speech
Knut Schmidtke, HTW Dresden - Dresden University of Applied Sciences
/What does Organic Farming 4.0 mean?/
12:00
12:05Keynote speech
Joachim von Goetz, SAP
12:10Keynote speech
Michał Moś, Terravesta
/The role of innovation and multidisciplinary approaches in the development of new products from the energy grass Miscanthus/
12:15Keynote speech
Marcin Cichy, UKE
/The regulatory framework for uninterrupted 5G coverage/
Moderated discussion
Bartosz Piotrowski, PESA
Jan Pomierny, Fish Ladder / Platige Image
Martin Piątkowski, Jivr
mod: Katarzyna Rzehak, IWP
/Design as innovation/
12:20Keynote speech
Matija Zulj, AGRIVI
/Precision agriculture/
12:25Keynote speech
Martin Mellor, Ericsson
/Behind-the-scenes - preparing infrastructure for 5G/
12:30Keynote speech
Tadeusz Juliszewski, University of Agriculture in Krakow
/Agricuture: the global challenges/
12:35Keynote speech
Timotheus Hötteges, TMobile/Deutsche Telekom
/Why 5G is the foundation of 4.0 Economy/
Keynote speech
Maciej Dydo, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
/Financing creative industries/
12:40Keynote speech
Dominika Maison, UW
/How to implement innovation in the food industry. The importance of consumer research/
12:45Moderated discussion
Maciej Szymanowicz, European Commission
Mary-Alice Stack, Creative United
Alicja Grawon-Jaksik, Polish Audiovisual Producers Chamber of Commerce (KIPA)
mod: Arkadiusz Lewicki, National Contact Point for Financial Instruments of the EU Programmes
/Financing creative industries/
12:50Startup Pitch
Krzysztof Dziedzic, S4Tech
Vadym Melnyk, Cervirobotics
Marek Czarzbon, Madeinholo
/Next Stop 5G – Business model innovations in the eyes of startups/
Keynote speech
Matej Adam, IBM Watson Health
12:55
13:00Wrap up session 5G
Marcin Cichy, UKE
Martin Mellor, Ericsson
Timotheus Hötteges, TMobile/Deutsche Telekom
mod: Andrzej Bobiński, Polityka Insight
/5G - Call to action and key learnings/
13:05
13:10
13:10LUNCH
14:00DIGITAL STATECREATIVE INDUSTRIESTECHCITY
14:05Keynote speech
Raphael Majma, US Digital Service
/The goal of startup within the government structure/
Keynote speech
Martin Smith, Ingenious
/Investing in creative industries/
Keynote speech
David Altabev
/The role of city innovation ecosystems/
14:10
14:15Fireside Chat
Izabela Albrycht, Council for Digitization
mod: Andrzej Bobiński, Polityka Insight
/Digital Transformation - A Team Game/
14:20Moderated discussion
Sophio Mujiri, National Intellectual Property Center of Georgia - SAKPATENTI
Martin Smith, Ingenious
mod: Simon Gammel, British Council
/Intellectual property rights and their meaning to financing in creative industries/
Keynote speech
Oliver Hall, Copenhagen Capacity
/Creating the World’s First Carbon Neutral Capital City/
14:25Fireside Chat
Paolo Ciuccarelli, DensityDesign Research Lab, Politecnico di Milano
Katarzyna Śledziewska, DeLab
/Data, design & public administration/
14:30
14:35
14:40Keynote speech
Kate Lechowicz, NetApp
/Data is the new oil/
Moderated discussion
Elżbieta Koterba, City of Krakow
Magdalena Gawin, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
Rasmus Wiinsted Tshering, Creative Business Cup
mod: Angelika Gromotka, Design Institute, Kielce
/City design/
14:45Keynote speech
Mary-Alice Stack, Creative United
/Financing creative industries/
14:50Keynote speech
Marcin Węgrzyniak, Healthcare Information Systems Center
/Digitalizing Health System. All about P1/
14:55Fireside Chat
Dorota Żurkowska-Bytner, Discovery Networks Europe
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/A perspective of growth - key technology trends that influence changes in media & entertainment industry/
15:00Keynote speech
Dave Allen, Palo Alto Networks
/Cybersecurity - Enabling Digital Society/

15:05Moderated discussion
Jakub Marszałkowski, Indie Games Polska
Stan Just, Polish Games Society
Marek Wylon, Game Desire
Grzegorz Miechowski, 11 bit studios
mod: Eliza Kruczkowska, Polish Development Fund
/Supporting games development ecosystem/
15:10Moderated discussion
Andrzej Bartosiewicz, Thales Polska
Dave Allen, Palo Alto Networks
Juliusz Brzostek, NC Cyber
Elmar Eperiesi-Beck, Eperi GmbH
mod: Andrzej Bobiński, Polityka Insight
/Thinking Security for Industry 4.0/
Keynote speech
Michał Markiewicz, NCBR
/Charging infrastructure/
15:15
15:20Keynote speech
Mads Chaberski Nauntofte, MapsPeople
/Seamless navigation from Outdoor to Indoor/
15:25
15:30Keynote speech
Monika Jakubiak, COI
/Poland: from paper to digital state/
Keynote speech
Peter Bjørn Larsen, Hitachi Consulting
/Open data 2.0 - using private sector data to solve urban challenges and spur innovation/
15:35
15:40Moderated discussion
Maciej Kawecki, Ministry of Digital Affairs
Michał Jaworski, Microsoft
Włodzimierz Schmidt, Interactive Advertising Bureau
mod: Marek Rosiński, Baker McKenzie
/European Union General Data Protection Regulation: implications/
Keynote speech
Marek Kapturkiewicz, Innovation Nest
/Industry 4.0 - Industrial Internet: hardware, software, or.../
15:45Keynote speech
Marie Lou Papazian, Tumo Center
/Teaching competences for creative industries/
15:50Moderated discussion
Wojciech Przybylski, KPT
Jindřich Weiss, JIC
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/World class techparks/
15:55Moderated discussion
Piotr Stefaniuk, Via Moda
Ewa Satalecka, PJSTK
Zina Jarmoszuk PISF
Stan Just, Polish Games Society
mod: Zuzanna Lewandowska, Kings Foundation
/Teaching market competences in creative industries/
16:00Moderated discussion
Esther Wójcicki, Planet3
Wawrzyniec Smoczyński, Polityka Insight
John Paul Farmer
mod: Kornel Koronowski, Impact CEE
/Fake news as a threat to democracy/
16:05
16:10Fireside Chat
Dan Kaufman, Sapir College
Dan Freifeld, Cisco
/University campus as an innovative city labs/
16:15
16:20Keynote speech
Aline Muylaert, CitizenLab
/CitizenLab, shaping democracy for the digital age/
16:25
16:30
Partners