impact’17 agenda w aplikacji Eventory

  1. Ściągnij aplikację Eventory z Google Play or App Store
  2. Zeskanuj kod QR aby być na bieżąco z agendą i korzystać z innych funkcjonalności
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Wednesday, 31st May
08:30REGISTRATION OPENING
10:45MC: Vitaly Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
EXECUTIVE SESSION
10:50Host City
Jacek Majchrowski, City of Krakow
10:55Opening Keynote
Jarosław Gowin, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/The Next Wave of Innovation/
11:00
11:05Keynote speech
Bertrand Piccard, Solar Impulse
/Change is Possible/
11:10
11:15Keynote speech
Mateusz Morawiecki, Ministry of Economic Development, Ministry of Finance
/The Robot Revolution/
11:20
11:25Keynote speech
John Paul Farmer, Microsoft
/Civic Tech: The application of technology for public good/
11:30
11:35Keynote speech
Piotr Gliński, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
/Culture and creativity as a cornerstone of innovation and economic development/
11:40
11:45Keynote speech
Carlos Menendez, Mastercard
/How technology drives inclusion/
11:50
11:55Fireside Chat
Adam Roś, Samsung
mod: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
/World-class R&D center/
12:00
12:05Moderated discussion
Zbigniew Jagiełło, PKO Bank Polski
Bartosz Ciołkowski, Mastercard
Katarzyna Kieli, Discovery Networks CEEMEA
Paweł Surówka, PZU
Jarosław Oleszczuk, AstraZeneca
mod: Lucian Tarnowski, Bravenew
/Digital Transformation Challanges: What's Next?/
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25
12:30Keynote speech
Mike Butcher, TechCrunch
/How AI will disrupt the World/
12:35
12:40Keynote speech
Kathleen D. Kennedy, MIT
/Challenges of the Digital Age/
12:45
12:50Keynote speech
Michael LaRhette, MassChallenge
/Accelerating the Future/
12:55
13:00Moderated discussion
Maciej Chorowski, NCBR
Tomasz Domogała, TDJ S.A.
Rami Kalish, Pitango Ventures
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/It's happening: TDJ Pitango Ventures opens in Poland/
13:05
13:10
13:15LUNCH
SCIENCE TO BUSINESS
MC: John Chisholm, John Chisholm Ventures
FINTECH & E-COMMERCE
MC: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
ENERGY & RESOURCES
MC: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
14:00Keynote speech
Lucian Tarnowski, Bravenew
/Integrated cooperation as the lifeblood of the Fourth Industrial Revolution/
Keynote speech
Yobie Benjamin, Token
/Thriving in an Open Banking World/
Keynote speech
Bertrand Piccard, Solar Impulse
/How new energy will change our lives/
14:05
14:10Keynote speech
Esther Wojcicki, Planet3
/Moonshots in Education/
Keynote speech
Roy Teo, Monetary Authority of Singapore
/Singapore FinTech Hub/
Moderated discussion
Michał Kurtyka, Ministry of Energy
Martin Bruncko, Steam Capital
Grzegorz Benysek, University of Zielona Góra
mod: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
/Making choices today for the energy of tomorrow/
14:15
14:20Keynote speech
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/From science to business: new PhD model/
14:25Moderated discussion
Bartosz Ciołkowski, Mastercard
Paweł Widawski, Związek Banków Polskich
mod: Piotr Chęciński
/Electronic Payment Instruments Fund/
14:30Moderated discussion
Joseph Jeong, EXLhub
Kathleen Graham, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Jarosław Górniak, UJ
mod: Marcin Kilanowski, UMK
/21st century higher education: the challenges ahead/
Keynote speech
Łukasz Kroplewski, PGNiG
/Innovations in Gas sector/
14:35
14:40Moderated discussion
Grzegorz Należyty, Siemens
Monika Morawiecka, PGE
Mariusz Swora
Wojciech Nowak, AGH
Dawid Klimczak, ENEA
mod: Michał Kobosko, Atlantic Council
/Energy 4.0/
14:45Fireside Chat
Tomasz Bogus, BGŻ BNP Paribas S.A.
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/C-level Perspective on Tomorrow’s Banking Landscape/
14:50
14:55Keynote speech
Piotr Dytko, KGHM Cuprum
/Rewriting the role of mining R&D Center. An invitation to Innovators/
15:00Moderated discussion
Thomas Weaver, Congenica
Janusz Bujnicki, IIMCB, Warsaw
mod: Iwona Cymerman, Biotech Innovations
/From science to business - biotech case/
Keynote speech
Matt Komorowski, PayPal
/The Role of E-money for Modern Businesses and Customers/
15:05Keynote speech
Jiri Tourek, Philips Lighting
/Circular economy concept as a new business model for resource efficiency/
15:10Moderated discussion
Marta Krupińska, Azimo
Alexander Graubner-Mueller, Kreditech
Yobie Benjamin, Token
mod: Pat Patel, Money20/20
/Disruptive payment trends to watch/
15:15Keynote speech
Sridhar Solur, Comcast
/The third wave of the Internet-IoT/
Keynote speech
Jarosław Broda, Tauron
/ It’s a MUST! Innovate in Energy space /
15:20
15:25Keynote speech
Joseph Jeong, EXLhub
Startup Pitch
Grzegorz Nowaczewski, VPPlant
15:30Fireside Chat
Roman Pałac, PZU Życie
mod: Pat Patel, Money 20/20
/Dispersed Innovations in Insurtech/
Keynote speech
Sebastian Młodziński, XTPL
/The nanoparticles & more. How to print the invisible?/
15:35Keynote speech
Łukasz Wojdyga, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/National Agency for Academic Exchange: the idea behind/
Keynote speech
Krzysztof Meissner, University of Warsaw
/Reaching the stars/
15:40Keynote speech
John Chisholm, John Chisholm Ventures
/How to create a Silicon Valley in the CEE/
15:45Moderated discussion
Maria Campos, Millennium Bank
Szymon Wałach, PKO Bank Polski
Paweł Borys, Polish Development Fund
mod: Pat Patel, Money20/20
/The State of Banking in the time of Financial Revolution/
Fireside Chat
Karin Mayer Rubinstein, IATI
mod: Jan Filip Staniłko, Ministry of Economic Development
/Innovation ecosystem/
15:50Keynote speech
Carlos Moedas, European Commission
/R&D EU perspective/
15:55Keynote speech
Harry Verhaar, Philips Lighting
/The LED Lighting Revolution/
16:00Moderated discussion
Jarosław Gowin, Poland
Carlos Moedas, European Commission
mod: Andrzej Jajszczyk, AGH
16:05Keynote speech
Kamil Kulesza, CIAMSE
/Beyond guessing: predictive markets in the Energy Sector/
16:10Fireside Chat
Anita Szarek, PayU
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/From purely payments company to financial services company and FinTech investor/
16:15Moderated discussion
Václav Velčovský, Czechia
Olga Natchtmannova, Slovakia
Dr. Adrienne Körmendy, Consul General for Hungary of Cracow
mod: Andrzej Jajszczyk, AGH
/V4 Innovation Hub: Ministries of Science and Higher Education/
Keynote speech
Rafał Han, Silvair
/Lights in transition - understanding the real value of IoT/
16:20
MOBILITY
16:25Fireside Chat
Loukas Notopoulos, Vivus
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/Future of Lending/
Keynote speech
Michał Kurtyka, Ministry of Energy
/Electromobility Act: How state can create a new market/
16:30Keynote speech
Teresa Czerwińska, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/Science for the industrial revolution/
INDUSTRY 4.0
16:35Keynote speech
Maciej Chorowski, NCBR
/New perspective on Polish R&D/
Keynote speech
Martin Bruncko, Steam Capital
/Building disruptive deep tech businesses in CEE: challenges and opportunities/
16:40Keynote speech
Mads Emil Dalsgaard, Funderbeam
/Funding and Trading of Startups in the Blockchain Age/
16:45Keynote speech
Limor Schweitzer, RoboSavvy
/Co-botics - robots that work among humans/
Keynote speech
Jadwiga Emilewicz, Ministry of Economic Development
/Demand & Supply – Electric buses for cities/
16:50Keynote speech
Tomasz Rudolf, The Heart
/Transforming Finance like Hollywood/
16:55Keynote speech
Mark Loughan, Microsoft
/Industry 4.0 powered by Cloud/
Keynote speech
Lewis Horne, Uniti
/"Breath that in"- Autonomous driving/
17:00Moderated discussion
Kamil Leżoń, UKNF
Miriel ter Braak, Dutch Financial Supervisory Authority
Marius Jurgilas, Bank of Lithuania
Roy Teo, Monetary Authority of Singapore
mod: Sławomir Lachowski, G Rock
/How to Regulate Innovations in Finance - Sandbox and Innovation Hub from International Perspective/
17:05Fireside Chat
Tomasz Haiduk, Siemens
mod: Wawrzyniec Smoczyński, Polityka Insight
/Keep calm and make the revolution/
Keynote speech
Nikolaj Kolster, Spiri
/The urban transport nirvana is coming/
17:10
17:15Moderated discussion
Mikołaj Budzanowski, Boryszew
Tomasz Duda, 3M
Sven Scheuble, Siemens
mod: Wojciech Przybylski, KPT
/How to build and manage high-performance R&D teams/
Keynote speech
Rob Khazzam, UBER
/Urban mobility/
17:20
17:25Keynote speech
Paweł Widawski, Fintech Poland
/Regtech Report/
Moderated discussion
Grzegorz Lot, Tauron
Filip Kowalski, SAP CEE
Aleksander Nawrat, NCBR
mod: Krzysztof Bolesta, Polityka Insight
/Towards THE NEW Urban Mobility/
17:30
17:35Keynote speech
Tobey Woolfe, IBM
/Industry 4.0/
Keynote speech
Jakub Falkowski, Baker McKenzie
/Future alphabet – legal predictions/
17:40
ENTREPRENEURSHIP
17:45Fireside Chat
Jadwiga Emilewicz, Ministry of Economic Development
Paweł Borys, Polish Development Fund
Patrycja Klarecka, PARP
/It's been a YEAR. What's next for Start In Poland/
Moderated discussion
Tony Joeglal, PayU
Oskar Miel, Rakuten FinTech Fund
Faheem Bakshi, Kingun
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/Cross-border Payments/
Keynote speech
Teet Praks, coModule
/The billion nobody is talking about/
17:50
17:55Fireside Chat
Andreas Klugeschied, BMW
mod: Tomasz Kędzierski, BCG
/Mobility is becoming versatile/
18:00Moderated discussion
Jacek Poświata, Bain & Company
Daniel Mzyk, Paged
Krzysztof Domarecki, Selena
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/Barriers and Pathways to Sustainable Growth: Harnessing the Power of the Founder's Mentality/
Fireside Chat
Grzegorz Kurdziel, Poczta Polska
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
/Building an eCommerce Infrastructure/
18:05
18:10Keynote speech
Raz Peleg, Mobileye
/Transport of the future - how innovative technology supports safety in the highway systems?/
18:15Keynote speech
Artur Derwiszyński, European Payments Council
/PSD2: business and regulations from Brussels perspective/
18:20Moderated discussion
Agnieszka Zalewska, IFJ PAN
Beata Stelmach, GE
Anna Budzanowska, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Kinga Piecuch, SAP
mod: Wawrzyniec Smoczyński, Polityka Insight
/Women, Leadership and Empowerment/
Keynote speech
Volker Glaeser, Twice Group
/Automotive in 4.0 Economy/
18:25Moderated discussion
Krzysztof Pycia, KIR
Piotr Helbich, PKO Bank Polski
mod: Radzym Wójcik, Baker McKenzie
/How PSD2 can serve as a true catalyst and how banks across the EU will respond?/
18:30Keynote speech
Przemysław Zakrzewski, ABB
18:35Moderated discussion
Sylwester Janik, MCI Capital
Naveen Prasad, Stealth start-up
David Putts, Billon & Angel Investor
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/If I want to invest in Fintech? – Here is a Guide!/
18:40
18:45Fireside Chat
Radosław Domagalski - Łabędzki, KGHM
mod: Roman Młodkowski, Forbes
/KGHM - challenges of being global company/
Keynote speech
Nikolay Storonsky, Revolut
/Beyond Banking? – This is how the revolution looks like/
Fireside Chat
Peter Badik, voltia
mod: Krzysztof Bolesta, Polityka Insight
/CASE vehicles are the future megatrend/
18:50Moderated discussion
Marc P. Bernegger, Finleap
Sebastian Krzyk, Mastercard
Thomas Krogh Jensen, Copenhagen Fintech
Tal Sharon, Fintech Aviv
mod: Zsombor Imre, CEE Fintech
/Building a collaborative global FinTech ecosystem/
18:55Moderated discussion
Patrycja Klarecka, PARP
Tomasz Pisula, PAIH
Ryszard Florek, Fakro
mod: Tomasz Grynkiewicz, wp.pl/money.pl
/Polish enterprises go global/
19:00Moderated discussion
Piotr Marciniak, BGŻ BNP Paribas S.A.
Robert Kuraszkiewicz, Bank Pocztowy
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
/Next Gen Security for Financial Services/
Keynote speech
Rafał Budweil, Triggo
/Electric urban vehicles/
19:05
19:10startup4export
Beata Szydło, Prime Minister of the Republic of Poland
Experts:
Andrew Romans, Rubicon Venture Capital
Grzegorz Pawlicki, PKO Bank Polski
Michael Stuenkel, Lakestar
Kathleen D. Kennedy, MIT
Host: Tyler Crowley, STHLM TECH FEST
Keynote speech
Tomasz Motyl, Alior Bank
/Alior Innovation Lab and Impact story/
20:15NETWORKING COCKTAIL
22:00AFTERPARTY
Thursday, 1st June
08:00REGISTRATION OPENING
INVESTMENTS
MC: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
BIOTECHNOLOGY & DIGITAL HEALTH
MC: Piotr Chęciński
INVESTMENTS/ COMMERCIALIZATION
MC: John Chisholm, John Chisholm Ventures
09:00Keynote speech
Arnaud Bonzom, 500 startups
/How the world biggest companies deal with the Startup Revolution?/
Keynote speech
Carlo Barbieri, Fresenius Medical Care
/Application of AI in Healthcare/
Keynote speech
Hubert Jaeger, Technishe Universität Dresden
/Scaluping businesses: role of networking/
09:05
09:10Keynote speech
Andrew Romans, Rubicon Venture Capital
/Strategies for Corporations to Access Startup Innovation via Corporate Venture Capital/
Keynote speech
Hesus Inoma, WeSavvy
/Personalised Open Data Driven Health/
Moderated discussion
Michael Kern, AHK Poland
Elena Donets, Tel Aviv Uni Entrepreneurship Center
Lipei Shi, Baker McKenzie
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
/Entrepreneurship beyond borders: Building Successful Business Partnerships/
09:15
09:20Keynote speech
Paweł Przewięźlikowski, Selvita
/What are the biggest bets on the Future of Biotechnology?/
09:25Moderated discussion
Małgorzata Walczak, PFR Ventures
Aleksander Nawrat, NCBR
mod: Tomasz Grynkiewicz, wp.pl/money.pl
/NCBR CVC/
09:30Moderated discussion
Jarek Oleszczuk, AstraZeneca
Mateusz Kierepka, MedApp
Paweł Przewięźlikowski, Selvita
Agata Stefanek, Nano Sanguis
mod: Roland Kozłowski, Life Science Business Consulting
/What’s needed to create a truly BIOTECH HUB?/
Keynote speech
Tadeusz Uhl, AGH
/Startups from investors perspective/
09:35
09:40Keynote speech
Nenad Marovac, DN Capital
/A true FACE of capital investor. It takes more than convincing to win in today’s business./
Fireside Chat
Tomasz Woźniak, LOT Fund
Wojciech Fedorowicz, TDJ Venture
/Investors talk/
09:45
09:50
09:55Keynote speech
Łukasz Szumowski, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Moderated discussion
Aleksander Nawrat, NCBR
Piotr Ćwik, VC 3.0
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/NCBR VC/
10:00Keynote speech
Krzysztof Domarecki, Selena
/Let's establish a VC and build a unicorn!/
10:05
10:10Keynote speech
Wiktor Janicki, Roche
/Personalized Healthcare 2.0 - show me your cancer and I’ll give you your treatment/
Keynote speech
Wojciech Szapiel, Invenity Foundation
/Growing pains/
10:15Fireside Chat
Tomasz Czechowicz, MCI Capital
mod: Vitaly M. Golomb, HP Tech Ventures
/Digital transformation and adaptation models – impact on the strategies/
10:20Keynote speech
Piotr Wilam, Innovation Nest
/How to make a VC strategy/
10:25Moderated discussion
Marek Dietl, Chancellery of the President of the Republic of Poland
Daniel Star, Pitango Ventures
Michael Stuenkel, Lakestar
Andrew Romans, Rubicon Venture Capital
mod: Radzym Wójcik, Baker McKenzie
/Where’s The Money Today?/
Keynote speech
Magdalena Jander, GeneaMed
/Biotech spin-off: the road from University to Industry/
10:30Moderated discussion
Małgorzata Szczepańska, Ministry of Economic Development
Anna Ostapczuk, NCBR
Bartosz Sokoliński, ARP
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/R&D investments landscape/
10:35Keynote speech
Nick Clarke, Pfizer
/External partnering in research and development in a modern pharma company/
10:40
10:45Keynote speech
Magdalena Beauchamp, Startup Poland
/V4 Startup Raport/
10:50Keynote speech
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
/The future of TAX is to INSPIRE!/
Moderated discussion
Matej Adam, IBM Watson Health
Jarosław Buczyński, Brzeziny Specialist Hospital
mod: Hesus Inoma, WeSavvy
/Application of new technologies in medical centres/
FOODTECH & AGRITECH
10:55
Keynote speech
Tadeusz Trziszka, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences
/intro/
11:00Keynote speech
Aleksander Kutela, Onet
Keynote speech
Justyna Kulawik-Dutkowska, EIT Food
Adam Strzelecki, EIT Food
/The Global Revolution of Food/
/Digital Poland/
11:05Moderated discussion
Marc Walder, Ringier
Łukasz Wejchert, Dirlango
Tomasz Czechowicz, MCI Capital
mod: Aleksander Kutela, Onet
/How to build a leading digital hub?/
11:10Live presentation
Mateusz Kierepka, MedApp
/Beyond Immersive Experience – AR is transforming medicine/
11:15Keynote speech
Odilio Alves-Filho, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
/Introduction to teh food waste discussion/
11:20Moderated discussion
Odilio Alves-Filho, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Władysław Surała, Outlee
mod: Maria Kowalewska, Federation of Polish Food Banks
/How to solve the problem of food waste?/
CREATIVE INDUSTRIES
11:25Fireside Chat
Mateusz Marzec, Reliability Solutions
mod: Marek Dietl, Chancellery of the President of the Republic of Poland
/Bridge Alfa 2.0/
Keynote speech
Rasmus Wiinsted Tshering, Creative Business Cup
/How creative people can help big companies to innovate/
11:30
11:35Fireside Chat
Ryszard Florek, Florek
mod: Arkadiusz Mierzwa, firmowe ewolucje TVP
11:40Moderated discussion
Paweł Lewandowski, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
Piotr Dardziński, Ministry of Science and Higher Education
mod: Jan Pomierny, Fish Ladder / Platige Image
/The state strategy and action plan to support creative industries/
Keynote speech
Magdalena Kozłowska, NapiFeryn BioTech
/Untapping plant-based protein sources for food/
DIGITAL STATE
11:45Keynote speech
John Paul Farmer, Microsoft
/How digital talent can enhance government/
11:50
11:55Keynote speech
Anna Streżyńska, Ministry of Digital Affairs
/GOVtech. Polish Digital Service/
Keynote speech
Knut Schmidtke, HTW Dresden - Dresden University of Applied Sciences
/What does Organic Farming 4.0 mean?/
12:00
12:05Keynote speech
Joachim von Goetz, SAP
12:10Keynote speech
Michał Moś, Terravesta
/The role of innovation and multidisciplinary approaches in the development of new products from the energy grass Miscanthus/
12:15Keynote speech
Marcin Cichy, UKE
/The regulatory framework for uninterrupted 5G coverage/
Moderated discussion
Bartosz Piotrowski, PESA
Jan Pomierny, Fish Ladder / Platige Image
Martin Piątkowski, Jivr
mod: Katarzyna Rzehak, IWP
/Design as innovation/
12:20Keynote speech
Matija Zulj, AGRIVI
/Precision agriculture/
12:25Keynote speech
Martin Mellor, Ericsson
/Behind-the-scenes - preparing infrastructure for 5G/
12:30Keynote speech
Tadeusz Juliszewski, University of Agriculture in Krakow
/Agricuture: the global challenges/
12:35Keynote speech
Timotheus Hötteges, TMobile/Deutsche Telekom
/Why 5G is the foundation of 4.0 Economy/
Keynote speech
Maciej Dydo, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
/Financing creative industries/
12:40Keynote speech
Dominika Maison, UW
/How to implement innovation in the food industry. The importance of consumer research/
12:45Moderated discussion
Maciej Szymanowicz, European Commission
Mary-Alice Stack, Creative United
Alicja Grawon-Jaksik, Polish Audiovisual Producers Chamber of Commerce (KIPA)
mod: Arkadiusz Lewicki, National Contact Point for Financial Instruments of the EU Programmes
/Financing creative industries/
12:50Startup Pitch
Krzysztof Dziedzic, S4Tech
Vadym Melnyk, Cervirobotics
Marek Czarzbon, Madeinholo
/Next Stop 5G – Business model innovations in the eyes of startups/
Keynote speech
Matej Adam, IBM Watson Health
12:55
13:00Wrap up session 5G
Marcin Cichy, UKE
Martin Mellor, Ericsson
Timotheus Hötteges, TMobile/Deutsche Telekom
mod: Andrzej Bobiński, Polityka Insight
/5G - Call to action and key learnings/
13:05
13:10
13:10LUNCH
14:00DIGITAL STATECREATIVE INDUSTRIESTECHCITY
14:05Keynote speech
Raphael Majma, US Digital Service
/The goal of startup within the government structure/
Keynote speech
Martin Smith, Ingenious
/Investing in creative industries/
Keynote speech
David Altabev
/The role of city innovation ecosystems/
14:10
14:15Fireside Chat
Izabela Albrycht, Council for Digitization
mod: Andrzej Bobiński, Polityka Insight
/Digital Transformation - A Team Game/
14:20Moderated discussion
Sophio Mujiri, National Intellectual Property Center of Georgia - SAKPATENTI
Martin Smith, Ingenious
mod: Simon Gammel, British Council
/Intellectual property rights and their meaning to financing in creative industries/
Keynote speech
Oliver Hall, Copenhagen Capacity
/Creating the World’s First Carbon Neutral Capital City/
14:25Fireside Chat
Paolo Ciuccarelli, DensityDesign Research Lab, Politecnico di Milano
Katarzyna Śledziewska, DeLab
/Data, design & public administration/
14:30
14:35
14:40Keynote speech
Kate Lechowicz, NetApp
/Data is the new oil/
Moderated discussion
Elżbieta Koterba, City of Krakow
Magdalena Gawin, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
Rasmus Wiinsted Tshering, Creative Business Cup
mod: Angelika Gromotka, Design Institute, Kielce
/City design/
14:45Keynote speech
Mary-Alice Stack, Creative United
/Financing creative industries/
14:50Keynote speech
Marcin Węgrzyniak, Healthcare Information Systems Center
/Digitalizing Health System. All about P1/
14:55Fireside Chat
Dorota Żurkowska-Bytner, Discovery Networks Europe
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/A perspective of growth - key technology trends that influence changes in media & entertainment industry/
15:00Keynote speech
Dave Allen, Palo Alto Networks
/Cybersecurity - Enabling Digital Society/

15:05Moderated discussion
Jakub Marszałkowski, Indie Games Polska
Stan Just, Polish Games Society
Marek Wylon, Game Desire
Grzegorz Miechowski, 11 bit studios
mod: Eliza Kruczkowska, Polish Development Fund
/Supporting games development ecosystem/
15:10Moderated discussion
Andrzej Bartosiewicz, Thales Polska
Dave Allen, Palo Alto Networks
Juliusz Brzostek, NC Cyber
Elmar Eperiesi-Beck, Eperi GmbH
mod: Andrzej Bobiński, Polityka Insight
/Thinking Security for Industry 4.0/
Keynote speech
Michał Markiewicz, NCBR
/Charging infrastructure/
15:15
15:20Keynote speech
Mads Chaberski Nauntofte, MapsPeople
/Seamless navigation from Outdoor to Indoor/
15:25
15:30Keynote speech
Monika Jakubiak, COI
/Poland: from paper to digital state/
Keynote speech
Peter Bjørn Larsen, Hitachi Consulting
/Open data 2.0 - using private sector data to solve urban challenges and spur innovation/
15:35
15:40Moderated discussion
Maciej Kawecki, Ministry of Digital Affairs
Michał Jaworski, Microsoft
Włodzimierz Schmidt, Interactive Advertising Bureau
mod: Marek Rosiński, Baker McKenzie
/European Union General Data Protection Regulation: implications/
Keynote speech
Marek Kapturkiewicz, Innovation Nest
/Industry 4.0 - Industrial Internet: hardware, software, or.../
15:45Keynote speech
Marie Lou Papazian, Tumo Center
/Teaching competences for creative industries/
15:50Moderated discussion
Wojciech Przybylski, KPT
Jindřich Weiss, JIC
mod: Krzysztof Rzyman, Vlogger
/World class techparks/
15:55Moderated discussion
Piotr Stefaniuk, Via Moda
Ewa Satalecka, PJSTK
Zina Jarmoszuk PISF
Stan Just, Polish Games Society
mod: Zuzanna Lewandowska, Kings Foundation
/Teaching market competences in creative industries/
16:00Moderated discussion
Esther Wójcicki, Planet3
Wawrzyniec Smoczyński, Polityka Insight
John Paul Farmer
mod: Kornel Koronowski, Impact CEE
/Fake news as a threat to democracy/
16:05
16:10Fireside Chat
Dan Kaufman, Sapir College
Dan Freifeld, Cisco
/University campus as an innovative city labs/
16:15
16:20Keynote speech
Aline Muylaert, CitizenLab
/CitizenLab, shaping democracy for the digital age/
16:25
16:30
Partnerzy